Father Mathias Faue, OSB

Share

Father Mathias Faue, O.S.B. has been named in at least one civil lawsuit and in an archdiocesan report.

Birth Name: Gerald Faue
Birthplace: Hamel, MN
Date of Birth: 1/26/1923

St. John’s Abbey in Collegeville, MN:

“Brother Mathias Faue, O.S.B.”
Professed: 6/14/1945
1945-1949

Assignments:

1954-59 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church Los Angeles
1966-70 St. Benedict Catholic Church Montebello
1984-88 St. Benedict Catholic Church Montebello

Lawsuits:

1963-67 St. Benedict Catholic Church Montebello
1966-68 St. Benedict Catholic Church Montebello

Sources:

http://www.latimesinteractive.com

(Visited 124 times, 1 visits today)
Topics: Mathias Faue

Comments are closed.